2017 winners

Major awards

  • Apprentice of the Year – Clayton Judd – Acute Builders Pty Ltd
  • Rising Star – Ben Matheson – Matheson Group Pty Ltd T/A B M Matheson Builders
  • Women in Building – Amanda Day – Day to Day Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Charles George Jeffery Memorial Award – Corbett Homes Pty Ltd – Carl Corbett
  • President's Award – H J Family Homes Pty Ltd – Swag
  • Project of the Year – J Hutchinson Pty Ltd T/A Hutchinson Builders – Blackwater Aquatic Centre
  • House of the Year – Hooper Constructions Pty Ltd – Eucalyptus Crescent

Specialty awards

  • Best Residential Bathroom – Tenheggeler Building Company Pty Ltd T/A Eco Cool Homes – The Parkway 262
  • Best Residential Kitchen – C P B (Gladstone) Pty Ltd T/A Coastal Homes Gladstone – Corrag
  • Best Residential Swimming Pool – B K Hallam Group Pty Ltd T/A Leisure Pools Rockhampton – Riviera

Housing awards

  • Display Home $251,000 – $350,000 – Tenheggeler Building Company Pty Ltd T/A Eco Cool Homes – The Parkway 262
  • Individual Home up to $250,000 – H J Family Homes Pty Ltd – Jade
  • Individual Home $251,000 – $350,000 – H J Family Homes Pty Ltd – Swag
  • Individual Home $351,000 – $450,000 – Corbett Homes Pty Ltd – Callington
  • Individual Home $451,000 – $500,000 – Olman Constructions Pty Ltd – Stanley Avenue
  • Individual Home $500,000 – $550,000   – C P B (Gladstone) Pty Ltd T/A Coastal Homes Gladstone – Corrag
  • Individual Home $551,000 – $650,000 – Stay A Little Longer Pty Ltd – Big City Lights at Crestwood Estate
  • Individual Home $1.26 million – $2 million – Hooper Constructions Pty Ltd – Eucalyptus Crescent
  • Home Renovation/Remodelling Project up to $275,000 – Tropical Blue Homes Pty Ltd – McCray Street, Outdoor Living
  • Home Renovation/Remodelling Project $276,000 – $575,000 – Acute Builders Pty Ltd – Agnes
  • Excellence in Sustainable Living – Tenheggeler Building Company Pty Ltd T/A Eco Cool Homes – The Parkway 262
  • Residential Trade Contractor of the Year – Central Qld Plasterers Pty Ltd – Central Qld Plasterers Pty Ltd

Construction awards

  • Education Facilities up to $10 million – Taboh Pty Ltd – The Cathedral College Covered Area
  • Sporting Facilities – J Hutchinson Pty Ltd t/as Hutchinson Builders – Blackwater Aquatic Centre
  • Community Service Facilities – Taylor Builders Pty Ltd t/as T P Aquatic Constructions – Jericho Pool & Amenities
  • Retail Facilities – A S M Builders Pty Ltd – Zarraffa's Coffee North Rockhampton
  • Tourism and Leisure Facilities over $10 million – Paynter Dixon Queensland Pty Ltd – Frenchville Sports Club
  • Commercial Building up to $5 million – J Hutchinson Pty Ltd t/as Hutchinson Builders – Jaguar Land Rover Showroom Rockhampton
  • Commercial Building $5 million - $50 million – Griffin Builders Pty Ltd – Yeppoon Multi-Storey Carpark
  • Refurbishment/Renovation up to $2 million – D R Moore Constructions Pty Ltd – Headricks Lane
  • Commercial Trade Contractor of the Year – Ticner Pty Ltd T/A Propest Pest Management Services – Propest Pest Management Services

2016 winners

Major awards

  • Apprentice of the Year – Liam Glanville
  • Rising Star – Rowan Anderson
  • Residential Trade Contractor of the Year – Hator Pty Ltd T/A Tomkins Kitchens
  • President’s Award – H J Family Homes Pty Ltd
  • Project of the Year – Hansen Yuncken Pty Ltd
  • House of the Year – Day To Day Constructions Pty Ltd

Specialty awards

  • Best Residential Bathroom – Bronstock Pty Limited T/A Absolute Homes
  • Best Residential Kitchen – Close Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Best Residential Swimming Pool – B K Hallam Group Pty Ltd T/A Leisure Pools Rockhampton

Housing awards

  • Display Home $215,000-$300,000 – Red Group (Aust) Pty Ltd T/A Metro Builders
  • Display Home $301,000-$350,000 – H J Family Homes Pty Ltd
  • Display Home $351,000-$400,000 – Red Group (Aust) Pty Ltd T/A Metro Builders
  • Display Home $401,000-$500,000 – Brett A Louttit T/A Hotondo Rockhampton
  • Individual Home up to $250,000 – Red Group (Aust) Pty Ltd T/A Metro Builders
  • Individual Home $251,000-$350,000 – C P B (Gladstone) Pty Ltd T/A Costal Homes Gladstone
  • Individual Home $351,000-$450,000 – Bronstock Pty Limited T/A Absolute Homes
  • Individual Home $451,000-$550,000 – Red Group (Aust) Pty Ltd T/A Metro Builders
  • Individual Home $551,000-$650,000 – Corbett Homes Pty Ltd
  • Individual Home $651,000-$750,000 – Day To Day Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Individual Home $751,000-$1.25 million – Corbett Homes Pty Ltd
  • Home Renovation/Remodelling Project up to $275,000 – Stay A Little Longer Pty Ltd
  • Home Renovation/Remodelling Project $276,000-$575,000 – Leahy Investments Pty Ltd T/A D & E Constructions
  • House for Sloping Site – Hooper Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Excellence in Sustainable Living – Tenheggeler Building Company Pty Ltd T/A Eco Cool Homes

Construction awards

  • Health Facilities up to $5 million – Ram Contractors Qld Pty Ltd
  • Health Facilities $5 million - $20 million – J Hutchinson Pty Ltd T/A Hutchinson Builders
  • Health Facilities over $20 million – Hansen Yuncken Pty Ltd
  • Education Facilities up to $5 million – J Hutchinson Pty Ltd T/A Hutchinson Builders
  • Education Facilities over $5 million – J Hutchinson Pty Ltd T/A Hutchinson Builders
  • Retail Facilities – C J Bell Pty Ltd
  • Commercial Building up to $5 million – Close Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Commercial Building over $5 million – J Hutchinson Pty Ltd T/A Hutchinson Builders
  • Industrial Building – A S M Builders Pty Ltd
  • Refurbishment/Renovation over $2 million – J Hutchinson Pty Ltd T/A Hutchinson Builders
  • Excellence in Workplace Health & Safety – J Hutchinson Pty Ltd T/A Hutchinson Builders

2015 winners

Major awards

  • President's Award – Red Group (Aust) Pty Ltd T/A Metro Builders, The Adventurer
  • Project of the Year – J Hutchinson Pty Ltd T/A Hutchinson Builders, Gladstone Coal Exporters Maritime Precinct
  • House of the Year – Acute Builders Pty Ltd, Emu Park
  • Apprentice of the Year – Reilly Bergan, Hutchinson Builders
  • Rising Star Award – Cameron McDouall – Acute Builders Pty Ltd
  • Women in Building Award – Jessica Smith, Hutchinson Builders
  • Residential Trade Contractor of the Year – RB Coastal Investments Pty Ltd T/A Ten Commandments Granite & Marble
  • Commercial Trade Contractor of the Year – Hator Pty Ltd T/A Tops Elite

Specialty awards

  • Best Residential Bathroom – Mick & Z Homes Pty Ltd
  • Best Residential Kitchen – Hator Pty Ltd T/A Tomkins Kitchens

Housing awards

  • Display Home $301,000 - $350,000 – HJ Family Homes Pty Ltd
  • Individual Home up to $250,000 – Red Group (Aust) Pty Ltd T/A Metro Buidlers, The Adventurer
  • Individual Home $301,000 - $350,000 – Wayne Foster Homes Pty Ltd
  • Individual Home $351,000 - $375,000 – Tenheggeler Building Company Pty Ltd T/A Tenheggeler Homes
  • Individual Home $376,000 - $400,000 – Dux Designer Homes Pty Ltd
  • Individual Home $401,000 - $500,000 – Hooper Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Individual Home $501,000 - $600,000 – J Hutchinson Pty Ltd T/A Hutchinson Builders
  • Individual Home $601,000 - $750,000 – Corbett Homes Pty Ltd, CanterburyIndividual Home $751,000 - $1.25 million – Acute Builders Pty Ltd
  • House Designed for Sloping Site – Hooper Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Home Renovation/Remodelling Project $576,000 - $1 million – Acute Builders, The Range
  • Low-Rise Multi-Residential Housing (below 3 storeys) – Stay A Little Longer Pty Ltd, Twins with a twist, Lammermoor

Construction awards

  • Health Facilities over $5 million – TF Woollam & Son Pty Ltd T/A Woollam Constructions, Rockhampton Hospital Expansion – Stage 1B Perioperative Suite
  • Education Facilities up to $5 million – Ram Contractors Qld Pty Ltd, St Brigid’s Catholic Primary School – Stage 2
  • Community Service Facilities up to $500,000 – CPB (Gladstone) Pty Ltd T/A Coastal Homes Gladstone, The Renaissance
  • Community Service Facilities $501,000 - $5 million – TF Woollam & Son Pty Ltd T/A Woollam Constructions, Southside Memorial Pool redevelopment building and site works
  • Community Service Facilities over $5 million – J Hutchinson Pty Ltd T/A Hutchinson Builders, Gladstone Coal Exporters Maritime Precinct
  • Commercial Building up to $5 million – Tomkins Commercial & Industrial Builders Pty Ltd, Transit Systems Gladstone
  • Residential Building (high-rise over 3 storeys) up to $20 million – Northbuild Construction Pty Ltd
  • Residential Building (high-rise over 3 storeys) over $20 million – Hutchinson Pty Ltd T/A Hutchinson Builders, Gladstone Central Plaza
  • Retail Facilities – J Hutchinson Pty Ltd T/A Hutchinson Builders
  • Hospitality Facilities – Murchie Constructions Pty Ltd, Lightbox
  • Refurbishment/Renovation up to $1 million – ASM Builders Pty Ltd, Moore Family Optometrists
  • Refurbishment/Renovation over $1 million – TF Woollam & Son Pty Ltd T/A Woollam Constructions, RGGS alterations and extensions to McKeague Hall, refurbishment of Littleton Plaza and CAB alterations
  • Lifestyle Accommodation for Seniors – ASM Builders Pty Ltd, Savon Villas

2014 winners

Major awards

  • President's Award – HJ Family Homes Pty Ltd – Silky Oak
  • Project of the Year – Ram Contractors Qld Pty Ltd – St Brigid's Kindergarten & School
  • House of the Year – McElhenny Constructions Pty Ltd – Ocean Parade
  • Annual Craftsmanship Award – RB Coastal Investments Pty Ltd T/A Ten Commandments Granite & Marble – Kilpatrick Home
  • Civil Contractor of the Year – Tomkins Commercial & Industrial Builders Pty Ltd – Carinya Drive Stabilisation Project − Gladstone
  • Apprentice of the Year – Christopher Bauer
  • Apprentice Employer of the Year – Tenheggler Building Company Pty Ltd T/A Tenheggler Homes
  • Women in Building Award – Tara Croft

Specialty awards

  • Best Bathroom – Matheson Group Pty Ltd – 71 Stirling
  • Best Kitchen – Tenheggler Building Company Pty Ltd T/A Tenheggler Homes – Creekview 244
  • Carpentry, Joinery, Shopfitting & Cabinet Making – Hator Pty Ltd T/A Tomkins Kitchens
  • Brick/Block Laying, Stone Masonry, Concreting & Tiling – Down Under Tiling Pty Ltd
  • Swimming Pools, Outdoor Living & Landscaping – Steve Bennet Constructions Pty Ltd

Housing awards

  • Display Home up to $275,000 − HJ Family Homes Pty Ltd – Silky Oak
  • Display Home $276,000 − $375,000 – Tenheggler Building Company Pty Ltd T/A Tenheggler Homes – Creekview 244
  • Display Home $376,000 − $475,000 – CPB (Gladstone) Pty Ltd T/A Coastal Homes Gladstone – Isabella
  • Individual Home up to $275,000 – Corbett Homes Pty Ltd – Stone 190
  • Individual Home $276,000 − $325,000 – Corbett Homes Pty Ltd – Stone 190
  • Individual Home $326,000 − $375,000 – Matheson Group Pty Ltd – 392 Stringybark
  • Individual Home $376,000 − $425,000 – Mark Hurley T/A Hurley Constructions – 31 Inverary Way
  • Individual Home $426,000 − $475,000 – Blue Ribbon Construction Pty Ltd – Janes Dream
  • Individual Home $476,000 − $550,000 – Shanks Building Contractors Pty Ltd
  • Individual Home $551,000 − $625,000 – Steve Bennet Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Individual Home $626,000 − $775,000 – Brett A Louttit T/A Hotondo Rockhampton – Castlereagh Modified
  • Individual Home $776,000 − $1 million – Qflair Pty Ltd T/A Ezylifestyle Homes – Signature − Stamford Design
  • Individual Home $1 million − $2 million – McElhenny Constructions Pty Ltd – Ocean Parade
  • Housing for Sloping Sites – McElhenny Constructions Pty Ltd – Ocean Parade
  • Home Renovation/Remodelling Project up to $275,000 – TT Cummins & Son Builders Pty Ltd – JBx02
  • Home Renovation/Remodelling Project $276,000 − $575,000 – Brett A Louttit T/A Hotondo Rockhampton
  • Low-Rise Multi-Residential Housing (duplexes) – Atkinson Homes Gladstone Pty Ltd T/A Suncrest Homes Gladstone – Heathwood

Construction awards

  • Health & Education Facilities up to $5 million – J Hutchinson Pty Ltd T/A Hutchinson Builders – Emmaus College – Main Street Library
  • Health & Education Facilities $5 million − $20 million – Ram Contractors Qld Pty Ltd – St Brigid's Kindergarten & School
  • Sporting & Community Service Facilities up to $5 million – Beau Homes Pty Ltd T/A Beau Corp Aquatics & Construction – Gladstone Aquatic Centre "Splash Zone"
  • Sporting & Community Service Facilities over $20 million – ADCO Constructions Pty Ltd – Gladstone Entertainment Convention Centre & Office Redevelopment
  • Retail Facilities up to $5 million – ASM Builders Pty Ltd – MM Electrical
  • Commercial Building (office accommodation) up to $5 million – Finecorp Industries Pty Ltd T/A CCF Homes & CCF Constructions – Avis Car Rental Depot
  • Commercial Building (office accommodation) over $5 million – ADCO Constructions Pty Ltd – Gladstone Entertainment Convention Centre & Office Redevelopment
  • Industrial Building up to $5 million – ASM Builders Pty Ltd – Kele Property Group − Aurizon
  • Tourism & Hospitality Facilities over $5 million – RCQ Constructions Pty Ltd – Oaks Grand Hotel
  • Refurbishment/Renovation up to $2 million – DR Moore Constructions Pty Ltd – The Stirling Rockhampton
  • Refurbishment/Renovation over $5 million – ADCO Constructions Pty Ltd – Gladstone Entertainment Convention Centre & Office Redevelopment
  • Lifestyle Housing for Seniors – Morrison Construction Services – Rockhampton North Retirement Village − Stage 2
  • Innovation in Environmental Management – J Hutchinson Pty Ltd T/A Hutchinson Builders – East Shores Marine Precinct

2013 winners

Major awards

  • House of the Year – Hooper Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Project of the Year – Paynter Dixon Queensland Pty Ltd, Yaralla Sports Club, Mercure Hotel
  • President’s Award – Bronstock Pty Ltd T/A Absolute Homes
  • Women in Building Award – Alyssa Shaw
  • Rising Star – Ben Cummins
  • Apprentice of the Year – Elliot Seath
  • Apprentice Employer of the Year – Wayne Foster Homes Pty Ltd

Specialty awards

  • Best Bathroom – Hooper Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Best Kitchen – C & D Constructions Pty Ltd T/A Gladstone Designer Homes, The Caribbean
  • Trade Contractor – Cabinet Making – Hator Pty Ltd T/A Tomkins Kitchens, Signature, Oakand Hills
  • Trade Contractor – Stone Masonry – R B Coastal Investments Pty Ltd T/A Ten Commandments Granite & Marble
  • Trade Contractor – Outdoor Living – James V O’Hanlon
  • Craftsmanship to be Commended – Down Under Tiling Pty Ltd

Housing awards

  • Display Home up to $275,000 – Irwin Homes Pty Ltd, Hallifax 403
  • Display Home $276,000 – $375,000 – Bronstock Pty Ltd T/A Absolute Homes
  • Display Home $376,000 – $425,000 – K C L Constructions Pty Ltd T/A Lawler Homes, Bellbird Display Home
  • Display Home $426,000 – $475,000 – C & D Constructions Pty Ltd T/A Gladstone Designer Homes, The Caribbean
  • Individual Home up to $275,000 – Wayne Foster Homes Pty Ltd
  • Individual Home $276,000 – $375,000 – James Osborn Building, The Benjamin
  • Individual Home $376,000 – $475,000 – Millsons Pty Ltd
  • Individual Home $476,000 – $625,000 – B A Louttit T/A Hotondo Rockhampton, Seaspray (Modified)
  • Individual Home $626,000 – $775,000 – Hooper Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Individual Home $776,000 – $1 million – Corbett Homes Pty Ltd, Chantilly
  • Best Heritage Style Home – Qflair Pty Ltd T/A Ezylifestyle Homes, Signature, Oakland Hills
  • Housing for Sloping Sites up to $425,000 – Tenheggeler Building Company Pty Ltd T/A Tenheggeler Homes
  • Housing for Sloping Sites over $426,000 – Hooper Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Home Renovation/Remodelling Project up to $275,000 – P J E Smith
  • Home Renovation/Remodelling Project $276,000 – $575,000 – Corbett Homes Pty Ltd
  • Home Renovation/Remodelling Project over $576,000 – James O’Hanlon (Builder) Pty Ltd
  • Low-Rise Multi-Residential Housing (duplexes) – Wayne Foster Homes Pty Ltd
  • Low-Rise Multi-Residential Housing (townhouses) – Carmichael Builders Pty Ltd, Gateway Apartments Emerald
  • Excellence in Sustainable Living – TT Cummins & Son Builders Pty Ltd, Chamber’s Residence

Construction awards

  • Health & Education Facilities up to $5 million – J Hutchinson Pty Ltd T/A Hutchinson Builders, UQ Teaching and Learning Centre
  • Health & Education Facilities over $20 million – J M Kelly (Project Builders) Pty Ltd, Rockhampton Base Hospital
  • Sporting & Community Service Facilities up to $5 million – F K Gardner & Sons Pty Ltd, Emerald QFRS Station
  • Sporting & Community Service Facilities $5 million – $20 million – J Hutchinson Pty Ltd T/A Hutchinson Builders, Yeppoon Cyclone Shelter
  • Tourism & Hospitality Facilities up to $5 million – J M Kelly (Project Builders) Pty Ltd, Duaringa Hotel
  • Tourism & Hospitality Facilities over $5 million – Paynter Dixon Queensland Pty Ltd, Yaralla Sports Club – Mercure Hotel
  • Refurbishment/Renovation up to $5 million – T F Woollam & Son Pty Ltd T/A Woollam Constructions, D C Motors Workshop Extension & Refurbishment
  • Retail Facilities up to $5 million – ASM Builders Pty Ltd, BOC Gas & Gears
  • Industrial Building up to $5 million – ASM Builders Pty Ltd
  • Industrial Building over $5 million – J Hutchinson Pty Ltd T/A Hutchinson Builders, QGC Gladstone Supply Base
  • Commercial Building (office accommodation) up to $5 million – Ram Contractors Qld Pty Ltd, Centrelink Emerald
  • Commercial Building (office accommodation) over $5 million – J M Kelly (Project Builders) Pty Ltd, Banana Shire Council Administration Building & Art Gallery
  • Residential Building (high-rise over 3 storey) over $20 million – J Hutchinson Pty Ltd T/A Hutchinson Builders, G60 Residential Units
  • Innovation in Workplace Health & Safety – Murphy Builders Qld Pty Ltd, Central Queensland University – Health Centre
  • Innovation in Environmental Management – J Hutchinson Pty Ltd T/A Hutchinson Builders, QGC Gladstone Supply Base
  • Excellence in Sustainable Building – J M Kelly (Project Builders) Pty Ltd, Centrelink Yeppoon

2012 winners

Major awards

  • House of the Year – Hooper Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Project of the Year – T F Woollam & Son Pty Ltd
  • President’s Award – KCL Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Rising Star Award – Michael Bruce, Bruce Builders Pty Ltd
  • Women in Building Award – Karen Tennent, Plantability Pty Ltd
  • Apprentice of the Year – Trent Deen
  • Apprentice Employer of the Year – Roberts Homes Pty Ltd

Specialty awards

  • Best Bathroom – L M I Pty Ltd T/A Emerald Quality Homes, The White House
  • Best Kitchen – Tenheggeler Homes, Staite’s
  • Trade Contractor Award (Carpentry, Joinery, Shopfitting & Cabinet Making) – Peff Cabinets, Ray White Rockhampton
  • Trade Contractor Award (Brick/Block Laying, Stone Masonry, Concreting & Tiling) – R B Coastal Investments Pty Ltd T/A Ten Commandments Granite & Marble, Western Gateway Restaurant
  • Trade Contractor Award (Swimming Pools, Outdoor Living & Landscaping) – CPB (Gladstone) Pty Ltd T/A Coastal Homes, Pool House
  • Craftsmanship to be Commended – Down Under Tiling Pty Ltd

Housing awards

  • Display Home up to $275,000 – Irwin Homes Pty Ltd, Pacific Beach 301
  • Display Home $276,000 – $375,000 – KCL Constructions Pty Ltd T/A Lawler Homes, Koowin Display
  • Display Home $376,000 – $475,000 – Bronstock Pty Ltd, Platinum Valley Urban 4
  • Display Home $476,000 – $625,000 – Finecorp Industries Pty Ltd T/A CCF Homes, The Harmony
  • Best Contemporary Building Design – Shanks Building Contractors Pty Ltd
  • Individual Home up to $275,000 – Finecorp Industries Pty Ltd T/A CCF Homes
  • Individual Home $276,000 – $375,000– Corbett Homes Pty Ltd, Vogue
  • Individual Home $376,000 – $475,000 – James Osborn Building
  • Individual Home $476,000 – $625,000 – TT Cummins and Son Builders Pty Ltd
  • Individual Home $626,000 – $775,000 – Hooper Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Individual Home $776,000 – $1 million – L M I Pty Ltd T/A Emerald Quality Homes, The White House
  • Best Heritage Style Home – Charlands Pty Ltd
  • Housing for Sloping Sites up to $425,000 – Stay A Little Longer Pty Ltd
  • Housing for Sloping Sites over $426,000 – DR Moore Constructions Pty Ltd, Bellevue
  • Low-Rise Multi-Residential Housing (townhouses) – Brett A Louttit T/A Hotondo Rockhampton, 23 on Macaree
  • Medium-Rise Multi-Residential Housing (units/3 storey) – J Hutchinson Builders Pty Ltd
  • Excellence in Sustainable Living – TT Cummins & Son Builder Pty Ltd

Construction awards

  • Education Facilities up to $5 million – T.F. Woollam & Son Pty Ltd, Gladstone State High School – Technical College
  • Health Facilities up to $5 million – J M Kelly (Project Builders) Pty Ltd, Mater Hospital Operating Theatre 5 Upgrade, Chiller Upgrade & Laundry Extension
  • Sporting & Community Service Facilities up to $5 million – Paynter Dixon Queensland Pty Ltd, Glenmore State High School – Mike Maher Centre
  • Tourism & Hospitality Facilities up to $5 million – T.F. Woollam & Son Pty Ltd, Australian Age of Dinosaurs, New Reception Centre
  • Tourism & Hospitality Facilities $5 million – $20 million – Walton Construction (Qld) Pty Ltd, Santos Wugoon UMO Permanent Mining Camp
  • Tourism & Hospitality Facilities over $20 million – Carmichael Builders Pty Ltd, MGA Gladstone Accommodation Facility
  • Refurbishment/Renovation up to $5 million – J M Kelly (Project Builders) Pty Ltd, Yeppoon Townhall Redevelopment
  • Refurbishment/Renovation over $5 million – Paynter Dixon Queensland Pty Ltd, Central Queensland University: Engineering Buildings 28 & 29
  • Retail Facilities up to $5 million – ASM Builders Pty Ltd, Farm and Garden Products – Rockhampton
  • Retail Facilities over $5 million – John Foster Projects Pty Ltd, Stockland Rockhampton – Foodcourt Stages 1–5
  • Industrial Building up to $5 million – Ram Contractors Qld Pty Ltd, Extreme Diesel Industrial Shed
  • Commercial Building (office accommodation) up to $5 million – Close Constructions Pty Ltd, Ray White Rockhampton
  • Commercial Building (office accommodation) over $5 million – Sommer & Staff Constructions Pty Ltd, Kestrel Mine Extension – Mine Operations Building & Bath House
  • Residential Building (high-rise over 3 storey) up to $20 million – J Hutchinson Builders Pty Ltd, Pinnacle Apartments
  • Excellence in Sustainable Building – Watpac Specialty Services Pty Ltd, PA Hotel and Liquor Barn Refurbishment

Major Sponsors

BUSSQ Bluescope QLeave Bluescope